Here is what I read/posted/won/received/bought in November.
As always, let me know if you have read any of these books and (if you did) what you thought of them.
Books I Read:
Books Reviewed:
Mister Lullaby by J.H. Markert—review here
Sister of Starlit Seas by Terry Brooks—review here
Deceptive Silence by Reily Garrett—review here
Hard Check Holiday by Ann Hunter—review here
Echoes of Ballard House by E. Denise Billups—review here
Once Upon a Christmas by Margaret Watson—review here
Gwen & Art Are Not in Love by Lex Croucher—review here
The Sisters by Ruth O’Neill—review here
Maybe Once, Maybe Twice by Alison Rose Greenberg—review here
Yours for the Taking by Gabrielle Korn—review here
The Curse of Penryth Hall by Jess Armstrong—review here
A Million Little Choices by Tamera Alexander—review here
Flower and Thorn by Rati Mehrotra—review here
The Final Curtain by Keigo Higashino—review here
Maternal Instincts by SM Thomas—review here
Books I got from NetGalley:
Books I got from Authors/Indie Publishers:
Giveaway Winners
Books I bought:
Dirty Rich Cinderella Story by Lisa Renee Jones
War of the Animals by Jonathan Decoteau
Back to Before by Tracy Solheim
Sofia’s Silver Bullet by Kate Hill
The Bear Trap by Paul Diron
Backtrack by Paul Diron
Taken by Hattie Jacks
Tainted Harvest by E. Denise Billups
Show Dance by Renee Dahlia
Just One Date by Chris Keniston
Shadow Hunter by Kait Ballenger
The Scargill Cove Case Files by Jayne Ann Krentz
Totally Pucked by Lauren Blakely
Boiling Point by Kimberly Kincaid
On the Defense by Piper Rayne
Seduction in Blood by Kim Allred
Ledman Pickup by Tom Lichtenberg
Thunder Valley by Thomas Kelly
Kiss Me That Way by Laura Trentham
The Stone Wolf’s Rejected Mate by Cate C. Wells
Bermuda Triangle by Bob Mayer
Reintroduction by Kyle Timmermeyer
David Balfour by Robert Louis Stevenson
The Jewel of Asgard by Aiki Flinthart
The Hammer of Thor by Aiki Flinthart
The Making of Socket Greeny by Tony Bertauski
Descension by B.C. Burgess